Real Estate Salesperson

Carol N. CaliboCarol N. Calibo

Real Estate Sales Director
HLURB-CVRFO-A-000514-2017

Tel # (032) 516-5441

cell # (+63) 9329691358
(+63) 09176207235
(+63) 09255003410

carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Contact us now!

Unit 304-A Ma. Cristine Bldg. II, Fuente Osmenia, Cebu City, Philippines 6000

Related Posts

House and Lot
Condominiums
Lot Only
Memorial Garden

Telo Commercial and Residential Communities in Minglanilla, Cebu. . .

TELO Communities Minglanilla – House and Lot for sale in Poblacion, Minglanilla, Cebu

For discerning growing Filipino Families aspiring to own a home in an exclusive neighborhood, Telo Communities Minglanilla is the perfect choice.

Offers 12 Commercial Residential and 60 Residential Units
Customizable layout allows for final finish based on individual buyer’s budget.

ACCESSIBILITY:
* 500 Meters from Minglanilla Parish Church
* 400 Meters from Gaisano Grand Minglanilla
* 370 Meters from Jollibee Minglanilla
* 335 Meters from La Nueva Minglanilla
* 300 Meters from Cecilla’s College

AMENITIES AND FACILITIES:
8 Meters wide road entrance
Playground and common area
Landscaped Entrance
Gated Community
Fully fenced subdivision

PRE-SELLING…Equity Payable up to 36 months.

CATO RESIDENTIAL UNITS

NOAH COMMERCIAL RESIDENTIAL UNITS

LAY OUT

PHOTOS

 

NOAH COMMERCIAL
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :

Block No.  1
Lot . 9
Lot Area :  50 sq. m.
Floor Area :  60 sq. m.
Model Unit :  Noah Commercial
 Total List Price :  3,704,800.00
 All in Fees :  370,480.00
 Total contract Price :  4,075,280.00
Spot Cash ( 10% discount w/n 30 days ) :  3,320,820.00
Reservation Fee :  15,000.00

PAYMENT SCHEME :
Total down payment :  737,960.00 ( payable in 36 mos :  20,499.00 )
80% Balance :  2,951,840.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING : 
1 year 10% :  270,585.00
2 years 12% 152,512.00
3 years 14% :  116,434.00
4 years 16% :  100,855.00

5 years 18% :  93,475.00

BANK FINANCING :
20 years 7% annual repricing :  22,886.00

PAG-IBIG FINANCING : 
20 years 6.5% 3 years repricing :  22,008.00

NOAH COMMERCIAL
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :

Block No.  1
Lot . 10
Lot Area :  50 sq. m.
Floor Area :  60 sq. m.
Model Unit :  Noah Commercial
 Total List Price :  3,368,000.00
 All in Fees :  3336,800.00
 Total contract Price :  3,704,800.00
Spot Cash ( 10% discount w/n 30 days ) :  3,017,700.00
Reservation Fee :  15,000.00

PAYMENT SCHEME :
20% Total down payment :  670,600.00 ( payable in 36 mos : 18,628.00 )
80% Balance :  2,682,400.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING : 
1 year 10% :  245,887.00
2 years 12% 138,591.00
3 years 14% :  105,806.00
4  years 16% : 91,649.00
5 years 18% :  84,943.00

BANK FINANCING :
20 years 7% annual repricing :  20,797.00

PAG-IBIG FINANCING : 
20 years 6.5% 3 years repricing :  19,999.00

CATO CORNER
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :
Block No.  3
Lot . 1
Lot Area :  88 sq. m.
Floor Area :  60,.80 sq. m.
Model Unit :  Cato Corner
Total List Price :  3,609,600.00
All in Fees :  360,960.00
Total contract Price :  3,970,560.00
Spot Cash ( 10% discount w/n 30 days ) :  3,235,140.00
Reservation Fee :  15,000.00

PAYMENT SCHEME :
20% Total down payment :  718,920.00 ( payable in 36 mos : 19,970.00 )
80% Balance :  2,875,680.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING :
1 year 10% :  263,604.00
2 years 12% :  148,577.00
3 years 14% :  113,430.00
4  years 16% : 98,252.00
5 years 18% :  91,063.00

BANK FINANCING :
20 years 7% annual repricing :  22,295.00

PAG-IBIG FINANCING :
20 years 6.5% 3 years repricing :  21,440.00

CATO RESIDENTIAL
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :
Block No.  4
Lot . 12
Lot Area :  58 sq. m.
Floor Area :  60,.80 sq. m.
Model Unit :  Cato Residential
Total List Price :  2,894,300.00
All in Fees :  289,430.00
Total contract Price :  3,183,730.00
Spot Cash ( 10% discount w/n 30 days ) :  2,591,370.00
Reservation Fee :  15,000.00

PAYMENT SCHEME :
20% Total down payment :  675,860.00 ( payable in 36 mos : 15,996.00 )
80% Balance :  2,303,440.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING :
1 year 10% :  211,149.00
2 years 12% :  119,011.00
3 years 14% :  90,858.00
4  years 16% : 78,701.00
5 years 18% :  72,942.00

BANK FINANCING :
20 years 7% annual repricing :  17,859.00
PAG-IBIG FINANCING :
20 years 6.5% 3 years repricing :  17,174.00

PRICE LIST AS OF March 2023

 

MauRealty & Brokerage
HLURB-CVRFO-A-11/18-0514

email ad:        carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
gmail:               carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Tel:                    (032)516-5441 / (032)427-7611
Sun:                  +639255003410 / +639329691358
Globe:              +639176207235

Please follow and like us:
Disclaimer: All prices, discounts, promotions, etc. are subject to change without prior notice. We usually update every now and then once prices, availability and other details changes. Information and details presented may not be necessarily final but for those interested buyers are requested to contact us for the latest update. Nothing contained herein shall constitute a contract.
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)