Real Estate Salesperson

Carol N. CaliboCarol N. Calibo

Real Estate Sales Director
HLURB-CVRFO-A-000514-2017

Tel # (032) 516-5441

cell # (+63) 9329691358
(+63) 09176207235
(+63) 09255003410

carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Contact us now!

Unit 304-A Ma. Cristine Bldg. II, Fuente Osmenia, Cebu City, Philippines 6000

Related Posts

  • Ramos Tower & Ranudo Tower at Calle 104 Cebu City. . .Ramos Tower & Ranudo Tower at Calle 104 Cebu City. . . Pre-Selling Ramos Tower & Ranudo Tower at Calle 104 Cebu City. . . Date Posted: Sep 03, 2022 Soon to rise in Cebu, an iconic landmark with a rich cultural heritage connecting Ramos & R...
  • 116 Suarez  Condominium in Gorordo Avenue, Cebu City116 Suarez Condominium in Gorordo Avenue, Cebu City  116 SUAREZ  RESIDENCES  IN CEBU. . .  PROJECT CONCEPT / DESCRIPTION Vista Residences flagship condominium property in Cebu. . will tower over Gorordo Avenue, right in the middle of the Metro's...
  • CITYSCAPE TOWER 1- F. CABAHUG ST ,PANAGDAITCITYSCAPE TOWER 1- F. CABAHUG ST ,PANAGDAIT CEBU, PHILIPPINES - MYVAN Cityscape Tower, A new 16 storeys Condo Residential Hotel in F. Cabahug Street, Mandaue City. This modern type Residential - Hotel Building is strategically located near S...
  • AZALEA condo  located at Cebu CityAZALEA condo located at Cebu City A perfect location everyone has been longing for. It's the first in Gorordo Avenue, Lahug, Cebu City. Azalea Place is a condo in Cebu City just one block away from CebuBusiness Park, Asiatown I.T. ...
  • The Wave Towers located in IT Park, Cebu City. . .The Wave Towers located in IT Park, Cebu City. . . THE WAVE TOWERS - Rooted in Japan, Rising from Cebu, The Wave Towers is a premier fusion of Japanese aesthetic & Filipino warmth in two elegant residential towers with commercial spaces. A land...
  • HORIZON 101 – MANGO AVENUE, CEBU CITYHORIZON 101 – MANGO AVENUE, CEBU CITY Horizon 101, residential condominium project situated across Saint Theresa's College, along Mango Avenue, Cebu City, Philippines. Life on Top is finally yours! Own a piece of Cebu's tallest land...
House and Lot
Condominiums
Lot Only
Memorial Garden

Baseline Premier TOWER in Juana Osmeña St, Cebu City

Baseline Residences, a 26 -storey residential condo, will soon rise in a superb location within the Baseline complex, right along Juan Osmena Street. Aside from the great combination of conveniences already offered in the area, the condo will be featuring an impressive host of amenities as well.

Tower 2 or the Base Line Premier is a residential tower located inside a 1.6 hectare-development which is called the Base Line Center. One of the most desirable locations in the city, Base Line Center is situated just walking distance to major lifestyle needs of Midtown Cebu such as schools: Cebu Velez College, Cebu Institute of Medicine, St. Theresa’s College, Aznar School of Medicine; hospitals: Cebu Doctors Hospital, Chonghua Hospital, Perpetual Soccour Hospital; the Redemptorist Church; Robisons Department Store; One Mango; National Bookstore and other commercial centers.

BASELINE HQ

Baseline HQ

TOWER 1 – OFFICE / UPDATED PRICE AS OF JULY. 2022

PRICE AS OF JULY 2022

UPDATED MAP AS OF JULY. 2022

BASELINE PREMIER

Baseline Premier pic

PRICE LIST PRMIER AS APRIL. 2019

Unit :  19 M
Type :  1 Bedroom
View :  N
Prem :  B,C
Area :  49 sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price :  6,233,597.92
Transfer Charges :  498,687.83
total Contract Price :  6,732,285.75
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  6,026,589.98 )
2. Deferred 12 ( TC before Move-in :  517,799.83
3. Spot DP 10 with 3% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in :  584,659.00 )
4. 10% DP over 12 months ( TC on the 13th month :  50,279.98 )
5. 10% DP over 12 months with TC :  91,837.30

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing : 5,610,238.12

PRICE LIST PRMIER AS APRIL. 2019

Unit :  23I 
Type :  1 Bedroom
View :  N
Prem :  
Area :  36 sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price :  4,650,967.10
Transfer Charges :  372,077.37
total Contract Price :  5,023,044.47
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  4,491,438.09 )
2. Deferred 12 ( TC before Move-in : 385,913.93
3. Spot DP 10 with 3% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in : 431,143.81 )
4. 10% DP over 12 months ( TC on the 13th month :  37,091.39 )
5. 10% DP over 12 months with TC :  68,097.84

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing : 4,185,870.39

PRICE LIST PRMIER AS APRIL. 2019

Unit : 24 K
Type :  1 Bedroom
View :  N
Prem :  C
Area :  45 sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price :  5,878,197.78
Transfer Charges :  470,255.82
total Contract Price :  6,348,453.60
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  5,681.85 )
2. Deferred 12 ( TC before Move-in :  488,183.15
3. Spot DP 10 with 3% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in :550,185.18 )
4. 10% DP over 12 months ( TC on the 13th month :  47,318.31 )
5. 10% DP over 12 months with TC :  86,506.30

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing :  5,290,378.00

PRICE LIST PRMIER AS APRIL. 2019

Unit : 26 J
Type :  1 Bedroom
View :  S
Prem :  V,B
Area :  39.20sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price :  5,178,266.22
Transfer Charges :  414,261.30
Total Contract Price :  5,592,527.52
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  5,002,918.23 )
2. Deferred 12 ( TC before Move-in :  429,855.52
3. Spot DP 10 with 3% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in :  482,291.82 )
4. 10% DP over 12 months ( TC on the 13th month :  41,485.55 )
5. 10% DP over 12 months with TC :  76,007.33

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing :  4,660,439.60

PRICE LIST PRESTIGE AS APRIL. 2019
Tower 3

Level :  15th Floor
Unit : 1522

Type :  Studio
City View : Mountain
View :  NW,NE
Prem :  B,C

Area :  28.85 sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price With VAT if Applicable  :  3,725,778.27
Transfer Charges :  298,062.26
Total Contract Price :  4,023,840.54
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  3,407,716.01 )
2. Deferred 12 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  299,500.41 )
3. Spot 15 with 5% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in :  510,923.40 )
4. 15% DP over 42 months ( TC on the 43rd month :  12,830.16 )
5. 15% DP over 42 months with TC :  19,926.88

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing :  3,166,911.53

PRICE LIST PRESTIGE AS APRIL. 2019
Tower 3

Level :  17th Floor
Unit : 1709

Type :  1 Bedroom
City View : Sea
View :  SE,NE
Prem :  B,C

Area :  54.21 sq. m.

PRICING :
List Price With VAT if Applicable  :  7,090,616.56
Transfer Charges :  567,249.32
Total Contract Price : 7,657,865.88
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :
1. Spot Cash 30 with 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in :  6,503,367.23 )
2. Deferred 12 with 3% Disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in : 571,491.50 )
3. Spot 15 with 5% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in :  990,412.86 )
4. 15% DP over 42 months ( TC on the 43rd month :  24,847.44 )
5. 15% DP over 42 months with TC :  38,353.38

90% Balance Thru Bank Financing :  6,027,024.07

NOTE :
1. Reservation Fee is non-refundable and Non-Transferable.
2. Pricelist is VAT – inclusive where applicable.
3. Prices are SUBJECT to change without prior notice.
4. Cebu Landmasters, Inc. reserves the right to correct accordingly any and all typographical errors in this pricelist.
5. All checks should be made payable to Cebu Landmaters, Inc.
6. Pricelist does NOT include move-in charges, applicable utility connections and other related charges including, but not limited to,           electrical, water and telephone/ internet connections, association dues.
7. Prices EXCLUDES any any and all financial and incidental charges related to loan releases including, but not limited to, fire insurance, mortgage redemption insurance, etc.
8. The buyer MAY NOT move in their unit/s until the Total Contract Price and the utility charges and loan related charges as stated in notes 6 and 7, respectively, have been fully paid.
9. Pag-ibig computation where applicable will be provided upon request.
10. All units are combinable subject to design and development schedule limitations.
11. Parking slots are sold separately at 785,000.00 INCLUSIVE OF VAT.
12. 10/90 Payment Scheme Available for Maybank & Bank of Commerce Only.

UPDATED MAP – PRESTIGE AS OF FEB. 2018

Baseline Prestige map 1 Feb. 2018 Baseline Prestige map 2 Feb. 2018

 

HLURB – LICENSE TO SELL NO.  031039  – 

TOWER – 1 / OFFICE
Level :  3rd floor

Unit :  3A
Area :  118 sq. m.
List Price :  12,722,062.08

PRICING:
Transfer Charges :  636,103.10
Total Contract Price :  13,358,165.18
Reservation Fee :  50,000.00

PRICELIST:
Spot Cash 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  11,654,297.11
Deferred 12 with 3% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  1,024,200.02

PAYMENT OPTIONS:
Spot Downpayment 20 with 5% Disc. on DP (TC before Move-in ) :  2,367,191.80
20% Downpayment over 24 mos (TC on the 25th mo. ) :  103,933.85
20% Downpayment over 24 mos. with TC :  130,438.15

80% Bank Financing :  10,177,649.66

TOWER – 1 / OFFICE
Level :  3rd floor
Unit :  3B
Area :  83.73 sq. m.
List Price :  8,812,749.96

PRICING:
Transfer Charges :  440,637.50
Total Contract Price :  9,253,387.46
Reservation Fee :  50,000.00

PRICELIST:
Spot Cash 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  8,057,729.96
Deferred 12 with 3% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  708,197.29

PAYMENT OPTIONS:
Spot Downpayment 20 with 5% Disc. on DP (TC before Move-in ) :  1,624,422.49
20% Downpayment over 24 mos (TC on the 25th mo. ) :  71,356.25
20% Downpayment over 24 mos. with TC :  89,716.15

80% Bank Financing :  7,050,199.97

TOWER – 1 / OFFICE
Level :  3rd floor
Unit :  3E
Area :  31 sq. m.
List Price :  3,189,900.00

PRICING:
Transfer Charges :  159,495.00
Total Contract Price :  3,349,395.00
Reservation Fee :  50,000.00

PRICELIST:
Spot Cash 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  2,884,708.00
Deferred 12 with 3% Disc. on List Price (TC before Move-in ) :  253,683.58

PAYMENT OPTIONS:
Spot Downpayment 20 with 5% Disc. on DP (TC before Move-in ) :  556,081.00
20% Downpayment over 24 mos (TC on the 25th mo. ) :  24,499.17
20% Downpayment over 24 mos. with TC :  31,144.79

80% Bank Financing :  2,551,920.00

Baseline towe 2

BASELINE PREMIER – Tower 2

Address: Juana Osmeña St, Cebu City
Pre-selling  ( Residential Condo )
Target Turn over 3rd Quarter 2018

COMMERCIAL SAMPLE COMPUTATION AS OF APRIL 23, 2020

UPDATED INVENTORY AS OF APRIL 23, 2020

SITE DEVELOPMENT PLAN

Baseline vicinity map

LOCATION

Baseline location map

FLOOR PLAN

NOTES :

1.  Reservation Fee is Non-Refundable and Non Transferable.
2.  Price list is VAT -inclusive where applicable.
3.  Prices are SUBJECT to change without prior notice.
4.  Cebu Landmasters Inc. reserves the right to correct accordingly any and all typographical errors in this pricelist.
5.  All checks should be made payable to Cebu Landmasters, Inc.
6.  Pricelist does not include move-in charges, applicable utility connections and other related charges including, but not limited to, electrical,            water and telephone / internet connections, association dues.
7.  Pricelist EXLUDES any and all financial and incidental charges related to loan releases including, but not limited to, fire insurance,                        mortgage redemption insurance, etc.
8.  The Buyer MAY NOT move-in their unit/s until the Total Contract Price and the utility charges and loan related charges as started in notes
      6 and 7 respectively, have been fully paid.
9.  CLI management reserves the right to cancel reservation if office use/type is not permitted.
10.All units are combineable subject to development schedule limitation.
11. Parking slots are sold separately at 700,000.00 INCLUSIVE of VAT.

AMENITIES :

TOWER – 2 RESIDENTIAL

Baseline towe 2

5TH FLOOR ( GARDEN LOFT )

Unit :  5A ( 1 – Bedroom )
View :  N
Area :  56.80 sq. m. 
List Price :  5,789,056.00
Transfer Charges :  463,124.48
Total Contract Price :  6,252,180.48
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

6TH FLOOR ( GARDEN LOFT )

Unit :  6A ( 1 – Bedroom )
View :  N
Prem :  B,C

Area :  27.20 sq. m. 
List Price :  2,400,400.00
Transfer Charges :  192,032.00
Total Contract Price :  2,592,432.00
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

7TH FLOOR ( GARDEN LOFT )

Unit :  7B ( 1 – Bedroom )
View :  N
Prem :  

Area :  24 sq. m. 
List Price :  2,112,000.00
Transfer Charges :  168,960
Total Contract Price :  2,280,960
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

8TH FLOOR ( GARDEN LOFT )

Unit :  8F
Type :  ST
View :  N
Prem :  C

Area :  24 sq. m. 
List Price :  2,142,000.00
Transfer Charges :  171,360.00
Total Contract Price :  2,313,360.00
Reservation Fee :  20,000.00

PAYMENT OPTIONS :

1.  Spot Cash 30 with 8% Disc. on List Price ( TC ) before Move-in )
2.  Deferred 12with 3% disc. on List Price ( TC before Move-in )
3.  Spot DP 20 with 5% Disc. on DP ( TC before Move-in )
4.  20% Down payment over 30 months ( TC on the 31st mo. )
5.  20% down payment over 30 months with TC

80% Balance Thru Bank Financing

LICENCE TO SELL NO.
HQ Condotel – 31038
Baseline Premier – 31039

 

MauRealty & Brokerage
HLURB-CVRFO – A -11/17-0514

email ad:   carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
gmail:         carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Tel:              (032) 516-5441 /(032) 427-7611
Sun:            +63 9255003410 / +639329691358
Globe:        +639176207235

 

 

Please follow and like us:
Disclaimer: All prices, discounts, promotions, etc. are subject to change without prior notice. We usually update every now and then once prices, availability and other details changes. Information and details presented may not be necessarily final but for those interested buyers are requested to contact us for the latest update. Nothing contained herein shall constitute a contract.
error

Enjoy this blog? Please spread the word :)