” SOLD OUT “
MODENA CONSOLACION is located in Brgy Lamac, Consolacion, Cebu.
Experience a place where classic meets moderns; where calm meets life’s welcome momentum.
Amidst the progressive town of Lamac, Consolacion will rise Modena, the third location offered of the Modena series by King Properties. Inspired by contemporary Asian neighborhoods, Modena Consolacion units will showcase an integration of classic tastes and modern designs. Just a 3-minute ride away to SM Consolacion, Modena is surely a neighborhood worth looking out for.
AVAILABLE UNIT AS OF SEPT. 2017
2 Storey Townhouse, 3 Bedrooms, 2 T&B. A Townhouse superior in design and structure, Adora is a practical home for any family. Make your memories inside Adora; truly its dwellers will feel loved within its ample and airy space.
HOUSE DETAILS : Adora “Belaved “
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :
20% DP Net of Reservation Fee P 540,000.00
80% Balance – P 2,160,000.00 – thru Bank Loan
OPTION 1 ( Spot Cash )
Contract Price : 2,700,000.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Total : 2,670,000.00
Less : Discount : ( 5% of TCP ) : 135,000.00
Net Payable : 2,535,000.00
OPTION 2 ( Spot Cash on Equity 2% Discount on Equity )
Equity : 540,000.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Balance of Equity : 510,000.00
Less : Discount : ( 2% of Equity : 10,800.00 )
Net Equity Payable : 499,200.00
OPTION 3 : ( 6 months without interest )
Balance of Equity : 510,000.00
Monthly Payment : 85,000.00
OPTION 4 : ( 12 months without interest – not applicable for units under construction )
Balance of Equity : 510,000.00
Monthly Payment : 42,500.00
OPTION 5: ( 18 months without interest – not applicable for units under construction )
Balance of Equity : 510,000.00
Monthly Payment : 28,333.33
OPTION 6 : ( 24 months without interest – Only for selected Units )
Balance of Equity : 510,000.00
Monthly Payment : 21,250.00
Estimated Bank Amortization. Actual computations shall be provided by Bank
5 years to pay @ 9.75% interest : 45,628.37
10 years to pay @ 10% interest : 28,544.56
15 years to pay @ 11% interest : 24,550.49
TURN OVER ( END OF OCTOBER 2016 ) 100% Complete
NOTE :
Reservation Fee of 30,000.00 is non-refundable and non-transferrable
Each room of every model has cabinet already so with the kitchen
Free Landscaping
Price is Inclusive of Taxes and Miscellaneous Fee
Photos
FLOOR PLAN
CALLISTO MODEL ( Duplex ) Turn Over End of February 2017
2 Storey Duplex, 3 Bedrooms, 2 T&B. Behold Callisto, a modern-day masterpiece. Imagine this beautiful house, with its carefully designed exterior, surrounded by lush landscaping, all inside a subdivision that reflects what your heart desires. Callisto is the home that balances all.
HOUSE DETAILS :
2 Storey, DUPLEX House
3 Bedrooms
2 Toilets & Bath
Kitchen, Living, Dining
Terrace, Carport
Floor area: 79 sq. m
Lot area : 80 sq. m
Total Contract Price: Php 3,183,000.00
Reservation Fee: P 30,000.00
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :
Total Contract Price : 3,183,000.00
20% Equity : P 636,600.00
80% Balance ( Bank Financing ) : 2,546,400.00
OPTION 1 ( Spot Cash )
Contract Price : 3,183,000.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Total : 3,153,000.00
Less : Discount : ( 5% of TCP ) : 159,150.00
Net Payable : 2,993,850.00
OPTION 2 ( Spot Cash on Equity 2% Discount on Equity )
Equity : 636,600.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Balance of Equity : 606,600.00
Less : Discount : ( 2% of Equity : 12.732.00 )
Net Equity Payable : 593,868.00
OPTION 3 : ( 6 months without interest )
Balance of Equity : 606,600.00
Monthly Payment : 101,,100.00
Balance of Equity : 606,600.00
Monthly Payment : 50,550.00
Balance of Equity : 606,600.00
Monthly Payment : 33,700.00
Balance of Equity : 600,600.00
Monthly Payment : 25,275.00
5 years to pay @ 9.75% interest : 53,790.77
10 years to pay @ 10% interest : 33,650.86
15 years to pay @ 11% interest : 28,942.30
Note : Subject to Bank’s Approval
PHOTOS
FLOOR PLAN
ADRINA – SINGLE ATTACHED ( READY FOR OCCUPANCY )
2 Storey Single Attached, 4 Bedrooms, 2 T&B. With its classic design and earth-inspired tones, Adrina exudes allure and elegance. It is a fusion of contemporary and traditional elements. You will find that being happy comes naturally in Adrina.
MODENA- CONSOLACION– 1 RE-OPEN UNIT- ADRINA (RFO- Single Attached)- P4,464,000.00
AS OF MAY 2017
HOUSE DETAILS :
2 Storey, Single Attached House ( Ready for Occupancy )
4 Bedrooms
2 Toilet & bath
Living, Dining, Kitchen
Balcony
Floor area: 84 sq. m
Lot area : 120 sq. m
Total Contract Price: Php 4,464,000.00
Reservation Fee: P 30,000.00
FLOOR PLAN
ADAGIO – SA MODEL ( 2-STOREY) SOLD OUT!!!
2 Storey Single Attached, 4 Bedrooms, 2 T&B. Inside Modena, Adagio emits an almost masculine quality: silent and strong. In subdued hues and understated exterior, Adagio’s relaxing vibe will not only be a comfort to its dwellers but also to guests and visitors.
HOUSE DETAILS :
2 Storey, Single Attached ( Ready for Occupancy )
4 bedrooms
2 toilets & bath
Kitchen, Living, Dining
Service Area
Floor area: 84 sq. m
Lot area : 100 sq. m
Total Contract Price: Php 3,659,000.00
Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
20% Equity : 731,800.00
80% Balance Thru Bank Financing : 2,927,200.00
SAMPLE COMPUTATION :
OPTION 1 ( Spot Cash )
Contract Price : 3,659,000.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Total : 3,629,000.00
Less : Discount : ( 5% of TCP ) : 182,950.00
Net Payable : 3,446,050.00
OPTION 2 ( Spot Cash on Equity 2% Discount on Equity )
Equity : 731,800.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Balance of Equity : 701,800.00
Less : Discount : ( 2% of Equity : 14,636.00 )
Net Equity Payable : 687,164.00
OPTION 3 : ( 6 months without interest )
Balance of Equity : 701,800.00
Monthly Payment : 116,966.67
Balance of Equity : 701,800.00
Monthly Payment : 58,483.33
Balance of Equity : 701,800.00
Monthly Payment : 38,988.88
Balance of Equity : 701,800.00
Monthly Payment : 29,241.67
5 years to pay @ 9.75% interest : 61,834.89
10 years to pay @ 10% interest : 38,683.16
15 years to pay @ 11% interest : 33,270.47
ELYSIA MODEL ( Single Detached )
HOUSE DETAILS :
4 – Bedrooms
2 – Toilet & Bath
Lot Area : 125 sq.m.
Floor Area : 112 sq. m.
Total Contract Price : 5,161,000.00
20% Equity : 1,034,200.00
80% Bank Financing : 4,128,800.00
PAYMENT SCHEME :
OPTION 1 ( Spot Cash )
Contract Price : 5,161,000.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Total : 5,131,000.00
Less : Discount : ( 5% of TCP ) : 258,050.00
Net Payable : 4,872,950.00
OPTION 2 ( Spot Cash on Equity 2% Discount on Equity )
Equity : 1,032,200.00
Less : Reservation Fee : 30,000.00
Balance of Equity : 1,002,200.00
Less : Discount : ( 2% of Equity : 20,644.00 )
Net Equity Payable : 981,556.00
OPTION 3 : ( 6 months without interest )
Balance of Equity : 1,002,200.00
Monthly Payment : 167,033.33
Balance of Equity : 1,002,200.00
Monthly Payment : 83,516.67
Balance of Equity : 1,002,200.00
Monthly Payment : 55,677.77
Balance of Equity : 1,002,200.00
Monthly Payment : 55,677.77
5 years to pay @ 9.75% interest : 87,217.78
10 years to pay @ 10% interest : 54,562.40
15 years to pay @ 11% interest : 46,927.81
FLOOR PLAN
SUBDIVISION MAP AS OF JAN> 2018
HLURB – LICENSE TO SELL NO. 29506
For more info & for site viewing:
Pls. Contact:
CAROL N. CALIBO
Real Estate Sales Director
MauRealty & Brokerage
HLURB-CVFO-A-11/18-0514
email ad: carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
gmail: carolina.calibo16@gmail.com
Tel: (032)516-5441 /(032)427-7611
Sun: +639255003410 / +639329691358
Globe: +639176207235