PUEBLO DE ORO CEBU COMMUNITIES, House and lot for sale located in Babag 2, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu
It is 300 meters away from the Highway; near Market and bridge to Cordova.
Your dream home awaits you at Park Place. Contemporary Asian homes designed with all your needs in mind, “Park” your cares as you experience easy living. Away from the hustle and bustle of life, close to everything – to nature, and closer still to making all your dreams come true. Your family will enjoy an exciting new way of life, the sophistication of city living marked with the natural beauty of residential suburbia.
This masterplanned residential village is part of the Pueblo de Oro Cebu Communities. Your family will feel at home in this sustainable community. Enjoy the best of both worlds, city living with a suburban flair, only at Park Place.
Pueblo De Oro Communities is composed of 26 hectares with 3 own gated signature Residential Villages namely:
As of February 16 pa gihapon ila updates Mam. Unya ang available nalang is B31 L 11 SA Phase IV….. Unya sa RFO open pa gihapon ang B54 L15. Kindly refer to the attached file. Thanks & GOD BLESS!
PUEBLO DE ORO PARK PLACE 11
TANYA MODEL – SINGLE ATTACHED

FLOOR PLAN
TWO STOREY SINGE DETTACHED HOUSEMODEL : TANYA 
HOUSE DETAILS :
LOT AREA : 88 SQ.M.
FLOOR AREA : 106 SQ.M.
* Master’s Bedroom
* 2-Bedrooms
* 2 toilet & Bath

ENTRANCE GATE

PRICE LIST AS OF JAN, 2026

SAMPLE COMPUTATIONS:
Block 2
Lot – 9
Lot Area : 88 sq.m.
Unit Price : Single Attached
Selling Price : 7,246,000.00
VAT : 869,520.00
MIS. FEE : 579,680.00
BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price : 8,695,200.00
Equity : 434,760.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank : 394,760.00
LOANABLE IN BANK : 8,260,440.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. : 26,317.00
DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. : 342,518.00
IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. : 64,296.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum : 191,715.00
Block 9
Lot – 4 & 6
Lot Area : 176 sq.m.
Unit Price : Single Attached Corner
Selling Price : 16,165,000.00
VAT : 1,939,800.00
MIS. FEE : 1,293,200.00
BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price : 19,398,000.00
Equity : 969,900.00
Resrvation Fee : 80,000.00
Net Equity In Bank : 889,900.00
LOANABLE IN BANK : 18,428,100.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. : 59,327.00
DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. : 764,504.00
IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. : 144,207.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum : 427,694.00
Block : 12
Lot – 4 & 6
Lot Area : 207 sq.m.
Unit Price : Single Attached Corner
Selling Price : 16,817,000.00
VAT : 2,018,040.00
MIS. FEE : 1,345,360.00
BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price : 20,180,400.00
Equity : 1,009,020.00
Resrvation Fee : 80,000.00
Net Equity In Bank : 929,020.00
LOANABLE IN BANK : 19,171,380.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. : 61,935.00
DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. : 795,474.00
IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. : 150,292.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum : 444,945.00
Block : 1
Lot – 1
Lot Area : 177.81 sq.m.
Unit Price : Single Attached Corner w/ Lanai
Selling Price : 10,061,000.00
VAT : 1,207,320.00
MIS. FEE : 804,880.00
BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price : 18,073,200.00
Equity : 603,660.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank : 563,660.00
LOANABLE IN BANK : 11,469,540.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. : 37,577.00
DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. : 476,231.00
IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. : 90,569.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum : 266,194.00
Block : 1
Lot – 2
Lot Area : 88 sq.m.
Unit Price : Single Attached Inside
Selling Price : 7,688,000.00
VAT : 922,560.00
MIS. FEE : 615,040.00
BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price : 9,225,600.00
Equity : 461,280.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank : 421,280.00
LOANABLE IN BANK : 8,764,320.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. : 28,085.00
DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. : 363,513.00
IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. : 68,421.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum : 203,409.00
BANK FINANCING:
PARK PLACE 11 : SINGLE ATTACHED
BLOCK – 1
LOT – 1
FACING WEST / SUNSET
TYPE : SINGLE ATTACHED / LANAI
LOT AREA : 177.8 SQ.M.
EQUITY : 5%
EQUITY TERM IN 15 MOS. :
SELLING PRICE : 10,061,000.00
VAT : 1,207,320.00
MISC.FEE : 804,880.00
TCP : 12,073,200.00
LOANABLE PERCENTAGE : 95%
ESTIMATED LOANABLE VALUE (ELV ) : 11,469,540.00
TOTAL EQUITY : 603,660.00
RESERVATION FEE : 40,000.00
NET EQUITY : 563,660.00
PAYMENT TERMS:& UP
15 MOS. TO PAY : 37,577.33
ESTIMATED BANK AMORT ONLY: GMI: 265K & UP
20 YEARS : 92,397.83
15 YEARS : 106,324.05
10 YEARS : 136,145.47
5 YEARS : 229,826.05
BLOCK – 7
LOT – 1
FACING EAST/ SUNRISE
TYPE : SINGLE ATTACHED / CORNER
LOT AREA : 97 SQ.M.
EQUITY : 5%
EQUITY TERM IN 15 MOS. :
SELLING PRICE : 10,271,000.00
VAT : 1,232,520.00
MISC.FEE : 821,680.00
TCP : 12,325,200.00
LOANABLE PERCENTAGE : 95%
ESTIMATED LOANABLE VALUE (ELV ) : 11,708,940.00
TOTAL EQUITY : 576,260.00
RESERVATION FEE : 40,000.00
NET EQUITY : 576,260.00
PAYMENT TERMS:& UP
15 MOS. TO PAY : 38,417.33
ESTIMATED BANK AMORT ONLY: GMI: 270K
20 YEARS : 94,326.42
15 YEARS : 108,543.32
10 YEARS : 138,987.19
5 YEARS : 234,623.14
UPDATED MAP AS OF JAN, 2026

MAP

TANYA MODEL
SUBDIVISION MAP
NOTE :
UPDATED MAP AS OF JULY 13, 2021
/ PARK PLACE 11

1. THE HORIZON RESIDENCES
Model Houses: Kanji and Sakura Model
2. PARK PLACE
Twin Homes or Duplex Unit
3. LA ALDEA DEL MAR
Townhouses group of 6 units
Park Place – Twin Homes/Duplex

TWINHOMES/DUPLEX UNIT:
Classic Finish:
Floor Area: 60 sq. m.
Lot Area : 80 sq. m.
NOW OPEN PARK PLACE 2…
PARK PLACE: (TWINHOMES/DUPLEX UNIT)
HOUSE DETAILS: (CLASSIC) (For Construction)
2 Bedrooms Proposed
1 Toilet and Bath
Living, Dining, Kitchen
Floor Area: 66 sq. m.
Lot Area : 88 sq. m.
Selling Price: P 2,816,000.00
Reservation Fee: P 15,000.00
Note: No Partition, No Tiles
Factor rate: (0.024318057)
FOR BANK FINANCING :
10% DP/90% Loanable to UCPB – up to 20 years to pay
20/80 – Other Banks