Real Estate Salesperson

Carol N. CaliboCarol N. Calibo

Real Estate Sales Director
HLURB-CVRFO-A-000514-2017

Tel # (032) 516-5441

cell # (+63) 9329691358
(+63) 09176207235
(+63) 09255003410

carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Contact us now!

Unit 304-A Ma. Cristine Bldg. II, Fuente Osmenia, Cebu City, Philippines 6000

Related Posts

  • Camella La Bisa in Mactan, CebuCamella La Bisa in Mactan, Cebu  "  THIS PROJECT IS NOT AVAILABLE "  ( STOP SELLING ) A historical landmark in a vibrant city.. Explore something new and exciting.. Stand tall and be bold to conquer what is yours And find p...
  • Island Homes Lapulapu City, Cebu. . . Island Homes Lapulapu City, Cebu. . . ISLAND HOMES – House and Lot for sale in  Suba Masulog, Basak, Lapu-lapu City.  It is a residential community where Island Living takes on a whole new meaning. Enclosed in a safe and quiet communit...
  • PACIFIC GRAND VILLAS in LAPU-LAPU, CITYPACIFIC GRAND VILLAS in LAPU-LAPU, CITY  PACIFIC GRAND VILLAS, An Elegant and very Spacious HOUSE and LOT for sale in the heart of LAPULAPU CITY, PHILIPPINES!  PACIFIC GRAND VILLAS-  speaks of utmost elegance, an upscale community of ...
  • CITY HOMES MACTAN – BASAK, LAPU-LAPU CITYCITY HOMES MACTAN – BASAK, LAPU-LAPU CITY CITY HOMES MACTAN, elegant Mactan Townhouses for sale located in a prime residential area in Basak, Lapu-lapu City. CITY HOMES is the residential housing development of Grand Land, Inc provides ...
  • Costa del Sol Subdivision in Lapu-lapu City, CebuCosta del Sol Subdivision in Lapu-lapu City, Cebu " SOLD OUT "   H&R Properties Development Corp. transforms land into a master-planned community designed to fit our clientele’s desired quality of life. We don’t just buil...
  • LOUISIANA HOMES – SUDTONGAN, BASAK, LAPU-LAPU CITYLOUISIANA HOMES – SUDTONGAN, BASAK, LAPU-LAPU CITY LOUISIANA HOMES,  Affordable House and Lot for sale in Sudtongan, Basak, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu, Philipines. Louisiana Homes is located right along the Brgy road, very accessible and one way ride ...
House and Lot
Condominiums
Lot Only
Memorial Garden

PARK PLACE 2 -PUEBLO DE ORO CEBU COMMUNITIES – BABAG 2, LAPU-LAPU CITY

PUEBLO DE ORO CEBU COMMUNITIES, House and lot for sale located in Babag 2, Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu
It is 300 meters away from the Highway; near Market and bridge to Cordova.

 Your dream home awaits you at Park Place. Contemporary Asian homes designed with all your needs in mind, “Park” your cares as you experience easy living. Away from the hustle and bustle of life, close to everything – to nature, and closer still to making all your dreams come true. Your family will enjoy an exciting new way of life, the sophistication of city living marked with the natural beauty of residential suburbia.

This masterplanned residential village is part of the Pueblo de Oro Cebu Communities. Your family will feel at home in this sustainable community. Enjoy the best of both worlds, city living with a suburban flair, only at Park Place.

Pueblo De Oro Communities is composed of 26 hectares with 3 own gated signature Residential Villages namely:

As of February 16 pa gihapon ila updates Mam. Unya ang available nalang is B31 L 11 SA Phase IV….. Unya sa RFO open pa gihapon ang B54 L15. Kindly refer to the attached file. Thanks & GOD BLESS!

PUEBLO DE ORO PARK PLACE 11

TANYA MODEL – SINGLE ATTACHED

FLOOR PLAN

TWO STOREY SINGE DETTACHED HOUSEMODEL :  TANYA 
HOUSE DETAILS :
LOT AREA :   88 SQ.M.

FLOOR  AREA :  106 SQ.M.
*  Master’s Bedroom
*  2-Bedrooms
*  2 toilet & Bath

ENTRANCE GATE

PRICE LIST AS OF JAN, 2026

SAMPLE COMPUTATIONS:
Block 2
Lot – 9
Lot Area :  88 sq.m.
Unit Price :  Single Attached
Selling Price :  7,246,000.00
VAT :  869,520.00
MIS. FEE :  579,680.00

BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price :  8,695,200.00
Equity :  434,760.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank :  394,760.00

LOANABLE IN BANK :  8,260,440.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. :  26,317.00

DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. :  342,518.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. :  64,296.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum :  191,715.00

Block 9
Lot – 4 & 6
Lot Area :  176 sq.m.
Unit Price :  Single Attached Corner
Selling Price :  16,165,000.00
VAT :  1,939,800.00
MIS. FEE :  1,293,200.00

BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price :  19,398,000.00
Equity :  969,900.00
Resrvation Fee : 80,000.00
Net Equity In Bank :  889,900.00

LOANABLE IN BANK :  18,428,100.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. :  59,327.00

DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. :  764,504.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. :  144,207.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum :  427,694.00

Block :  12
Lot – 4 & 6
Lot Area :  207 sq.m.
Unit Price :  Single Attached Corner
Selling Price :  16,817,000.00
VAT :  2,018,040.00
MIS. FEE :  1,345,360.00

BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price :  20,180,400.00
Equity :  1,009,020.00
Resrvation Fee : 80,000.00
Net Equity In Bank :  929,020.00

LOANABLE IN BANK :  19,171,380.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. :  61,935.00

DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. :  795,474.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. :  150,292.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum :  444,945.00

Block :  1
Lot – 1
Lot Area :  177.81 sq.m.
Unit Price :  Single Attached Corner w/ Lanai
Selling Price :  10,061,000.00
VAT :  1,207,320.00
MIS. FEE :  804,880.00

BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price :  18,073,200.00
Equity :  603,660.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank :  563,660.00

LOANABLE IN BANK :  11,469,540.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. :  37,577.00

DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. :  476,231.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. :  90,569.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum :  266,194.00

 

Block :  1
Lot – 2
Lot Area :  88 sq.m.
Unit Price :  Single Attached Inside
Selling Price :  7,688,000.00
VAT :  922,560.00
MIS. FEE :  615,040.00

BANK FINANCING IS APPLICABLE FOR RCBC BANK ONLY:
Total Contract Price :  9,225,600.00
Equity :  461,280.00
Resrvation Fee : 40,000.00
Net Equity In Bank :  421,280.00

LOANABLE IN BANK :  8,764,320.00
Bank Equity for 15 mos. :  28,085.00

DEFERRED CASH 5% DISCOUNT ON SP:
Monthly Amortization for 24 mos. :  363,513.00

IN-HOUSE FINANCING:
10% Downpayment for 12 mos. :  68,421.00
90% Balance for 5 years @ 16% int. per annum :  203,409.00

BANK FINANCING:
PARK PLACE 11 :  SINGLE ATTACHED

BLOCK – 1
LOT –  1 
FACING WEST / SUNSET
TYPE :  SINGLE ATTACHED / LANAI 
LOT AREA :  177.8 SQ.M.
EQUITY :  5%
EQUITY TERM IN 15 MOS. :  
SELLING PRICE :  10,061,000.00
VAT :  1,207,320.00
MISC.FEE :  804,880.00
TCP :  12,073,200.00

LOANABLE PERCENTAGE :  95%
ESTIMATED LOANABLE VALUE (ELV ) :  11,469,540.00
TOTAL EQUITY :  603,660.00
RESERVATION FEE :  40,000.00

NET EQUITY :  563,660.00

PAYMENT TERMS:& UP
15 MOS. TO PAY :  37,577.33

ESTIMATED BANK AMORT ONLY: GMI: 265K & UP
20 YEARS :  92,397.83
15 YEARS :  106,324.05
10 YEARS :  136,145.47
 5 YEARS :  229,826.05

BLOCK – 7
LOT –  1 
FACING EAST/ SUNRISE
TYPE :  SINGLE ATTACHED / CORNER
LOT AREA :  97 SQ.M.
EQUITY :  5%
EQUITY TERM IN 15 MOS. :  
SELLING PRICE :  10,271,000.00
VAT :  1,232,520.00
MISC.FEE :  821,680.00
TCP :  12,325,200.00

LOANABLE PERCENTAGE :  95%
ESTIMATED LOANABLE VALUE (ELV ) :  11,708,940.00
TOTAL EQUITY :  576,260.00
RESERVATION FEE :  40,000.00

NET EQUITY :  576,260.00

PAYMENT TERMS:& UP
15 MOS. TO PAY :  38,417.33

ESTIMATED BANK AMORT ONLY: GMI: 270K 
20 YEARS :  94,326.42
15 YEARS :  108,543.32
10 YEARS :  138,987.19
 5 YEARS :  234,623.14

UPDATED MAP AS OF JAN, 2026

 

MAP

TANYA MODEL

AMENITIES :

SUBDIVISION MAP

NOTE :

Pueblo de Ore price increase Feb. 2018

UPDATED MAP AS OF JULY 13, 2021
/ PARK PLACE 11

1. THE HORIZON RESIDENCES

Model Houses: Kanji and Sakura Model
2. PARK PLACE
Twin Homes or Duplex Unit
3. LA ALDEA DEL MAR
Townhouses group of 6 units

Park Place – Twin Homes/Duplex

TWINHOMES/DUPLEX UNIT:

Classic Finish:

  • 2-Storey Duplex House
  • 2 Bedrooms Proposed
  • 1 Toilet and Bath
  • Living, Dining, Kitchen

Floor Area: 60 sq. m.
Lot Area   : 80 sq. m.

NOW OPEN PARK PLACE 2…

PARK PLACE: (TWINHOMES/DUPLEX UNIT)

HOUSE DETAILS: (CLASSIC) (For Construction)
2 Bedrooms Proposed
1 Toilet and Bath
Living, Dining, Kitchen
Floor Area: 66 sq. m.
Lot Area   : 88 sq. m.