Real Estate Salesperson

Carol N. CaliboCarol N. Calibo

Real Estate Sales Director
HLURB-CVRFO-A-000514-2017

Tel # (032) 516-5441

cell # (+63) 9329691358
(+63) 09176207235
(+63) 09255003410

carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
carolina.calibo16@gmail.com

Contact us now!

Unit 304-A Ma. Cristine Bldg. II, Fuente Osmenia, Cebu City, Philippines 6000

Related Posts

House and Lot
Condominiums
Lot Only
Memorial Garden

VILLA PURITA HILLS SUBDIVISION – PAKIGNE, MINGLANILLA

VILLA PURTA HILLS is located on the Hills of Pakigne, Minglanilla Cebu. It is annexed from Villa Purita Subdivision Phase 1 where the same entrance gate. It is named Purita Hills instead of Phase 2 because it is located on the hill side portion of the mountains. The houses in Purita Hills are upgraded to the size and lot area wherein very spacious however, you are the one to provide rooms and provide tiles fitted to your desire and affordability.

Elaine Downhill – Purita Hills

ELAINE DOWNHILL Model

Elaine Model is very spacious inside having a floor area of 94 sq. m with 3 bedrooms with partitions already and very spacious service area at the lower ground floor. This is loanable to Pag-ibig or Bank.

HOUSE FEATURES :

  • 2-Storey Townhouse – Downhill
  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Toilet and Bath
  • Living. Dining, Kitchen
  • Garage, Service Area

Floor Area: 94.3 sq. m
Lot Area   : 66 sq. m.
Total Contract Price:  P 1,906,000.00
Reservation fee:  P 20,000.00

SAMPLE COMPUTATION: (PAG-IBIG)   ( Equity up to 24 months to pay)
Total Package Price: P 1,906,000.00
20% Downpayment / Equity:  P 381,200.00
Less: Reservation Fee                 20,000.00
Net Downpayment                   P 361,200.00 – Payable 24 months at P 15,050.00

80% Balance – P 1,524,800.00 – thru Pag-ibig Loan
Estimated mo. amort. 25 years to pay @ P 11,172.50/mo. (Based on 3 Year Reprising)

OR THRU BANK FINANCING
20/80 OR 30/70 TERM depending on the  Bank approval of loan

Photos

    

   

Diana Model – Purita Hills

DIANA MODEL

  • 2-Storey Townhouse
  • Provision for 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Toilet and Bath (complete)
  • Living, Dining, Kitchen
  • With Terrace
  • Garage

Floor Area:  97 sq. m.
Lot Area   : 146 sq. m.
Total Contract Price:  P 2,237,000.00
Reservation Fee:  P 20,000.00

SAMPLE COMPUTATION: PAG-IBIG FINANCING
Total Contract Price          P 2,237,000.00
Loanable Amount                 2,022,000.00
Equity/Downpayment        P    215,000.00
Less: Reservation Fee              20,000.00
Net Equity                           P    195,000.00 – Payable 36 months at  P   5,416.67/mo.
Pag-ibig Loanable – P 2,022,000.00 (3 Year Re-pricing) Excluding Insurances:
30 Years to Pay – P 14,815.58/mo.

OR THRU BANK FINANCING
20/80 OR 30/70 TERM depending on the  Bank approval of loan

    

  

Floor Plan

HLURB – LICENSE TO SELL  No. 21843

 

MauRealty & Brokerage
HLURB-CVRFO-A-11/18-0514

email ad:        carol_calibo16@yahoo.com
gmail:               carolina.calibo16@gmail.com